Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106222/Northern_Lapwing.html
Sighting Ref : IB106222
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Oliver, Mary Cadogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 500