Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106227/Northern_Lapwing.html
Sighting Ref : IB106227
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Cashel
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Trish Hyde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinahinch, Cashel