Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106228/Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB106228
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Cashel
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Trish Hyde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinaninch, Cashel