Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106232/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB106232
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Portglenone Forest
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gregory Moorehead Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : Description required by the NIBARC