Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106239/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106239
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Marcin Pisula Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature