Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106240/Jack_Snipe.html
Sighting Ref : IB106240
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Marcin Pisula Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None