Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106244/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB106244
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Edel Clinton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ardla