Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106246/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106246
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None