Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106248/Bonapartes_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106248
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00 lat the ow tide roost
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2