Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106253/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB106253
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Naul
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Vincent Toal Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Calling, bridge over M1, near Ring Commons
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2