Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106257/Lesser_Redpoll.html
Sighting Ref : IB106257
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Lesser Redpoll
Scientific Name : Carduelis cabaret
Location : Macroom
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills