Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106258/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB106258
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Lurgan
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 300. Kinnego
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara