Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106259/Greylag_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB106259
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Lurgan
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 500 +. Kinnego