Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106266/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106266
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Sligo Town
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winters. Quay Street