Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106267/Canada_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB106267
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Canada Goose
Scientific Name : Branta canadensis
Location : Ballyconnell
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cackling and parvipes type with the Barnacle Goose flock
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1