Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106270/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB106270
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Fanad
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 28
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None