Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106271/Grey_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB106271
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Grey Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis squatarola
Location : Fanad
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None