Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106273/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106273
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Merrin Gates
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Proudfoot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter