Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106274/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106274
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Barley Cove Strand
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Damaris Lysaght Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None