Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106275/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB106275
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kinnego Marina
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara