Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106279/Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB106279
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Baltimore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flushed from Harrington's Cross