Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106280/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106280
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Dunmore East
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eric Barthélemy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dunmore East Harbour