Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106284/Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB106284
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Dunmore East
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eric Barthélemy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None