Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106298/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106298
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. 1km North of the harbour