Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106301/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106301
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Lissagriffin
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd yr