Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106307/Northern_Lapwing.html
Sighting Ref : IB106307
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Dunfanaghy
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Maitiú Ó Murchú Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Maitiú Ó Murchú