Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106312/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB106312
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Wilton / Glasheen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Lambert Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Luke Lambert