Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106320/Bonapartes_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106320
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Initially, the innera bay before relocating to the slipway in the harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2