Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106325/Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB106325
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Killarney
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Mahony, James W. Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Leane
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Mahony