Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106326/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB106326
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Niall Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier, Howth Harbour