Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106329/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB106329
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Midleton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyannan Woods. Calling near the car parking area
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2