Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106330/Siberian_Chiffchaff.html
Sighting Ref : IB106330
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kennedy Quay
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power