Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106334/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106334
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st yrs. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre