Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106336/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB106336
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McMillan, Barbara Slater Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two immatures