Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106339/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106339
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McMillan, Barbara Slater Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter