Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106345/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB106345
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier, near the lighthouse.