Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106347/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB106347
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier, harbour side.