Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106348/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB106348
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier.