Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106353/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106353
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Gormanston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two 3CY birds.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly