Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106356/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB106356
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Howth Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Francy Devine