Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106357/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB106357
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11;00. West Pier. 11:12, flew to East Pier, Howth Harbour