Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106358/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106358
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Christian Osthoff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:45 North of Bray Harbour