Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106360/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106360
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Templetown
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2cy