Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106361/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB106361
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On Liffey.