Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106364/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB106364
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Claddagh Beach
County : Galway
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Fran├žois Mullan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None