Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106367/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106367
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Mutton Island
County : Galway
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Fran├žois Mullan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three adults, a 4th calendar year, a 3rd calendar year and three 2nd calendar years.