Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106371/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB106371
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Myross
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Myross, Union Hall