Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106372/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106372
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Merrion Gates
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Proudfoot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter