Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106373/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106373
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Merrion Gates
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Proudfoot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult