Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106374/Jack_Snipe.html
Sighting Ref : IB106374
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : Booterstown Marsh
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Proudfoot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None